We are a non-profit, volunteer organization dedicated to teaching boys and girls the sport of lacrosse. We facilitate opportunities for them to participate in local sporting events, competitions and programs that are positive and developmental.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

April 8, 2010:  Rosters have been submitted for each U11, U13 and U15 team.  See below for teams and coaches.  
 

U11 Rosters

Team First Name Last Name
     
     
U11-1 Mayo Amorello
U11-1 Bobby Beardsley
U11-1 George Cameron
U11-1 Benjamin Gingrich
U11-1 Nick Glovsky
U11-1 Cameron Grinnell
U11-1    
U11-1 Cameron Guyer
U11-1 Matthew Hawke
U11-1 Callum Hunt
U11-1 Jack Murphy
U11-1 Xander Nostrand
U11-1 Josiah Polese
U11-1 Andrew Riccio
U11-1 Ben Robb
U11-1 Mark Roselli
U11-1 Brian Ross
U11-1 Henry Schibli
U11-1 Jack Smith
U11-1 Tucker Spencer
U11-1 Callen Strong
U11-1 Hunter Wilichoski
     
     
U11-1 COACHES
James Polese
Charlie Guyer
Bruce Gingrich
Peter Strong
     
     
Team First Name Last Name
     
U11-2 Michael Ayers
U11-2 Bryson Cala
U11-2 Zane Clark
U11-2 Pearce Crocker
U11-2 Samuel Crocker
U11-2 Aidan Daly
U11-2 Ben Daume
U11-2 Jack DeLorenzo
U11-2 Jake Doggett
U11-2 Cole Dwyer
U11-2 Will Friend
U11-2 George Gibson
U11-2 Benjamin Gibson
U11-2 Clint Gourdeau
U11-2 Jack Greenwald
U11-2 Christopher Harris
U11-2 Aidan Heney
U11-2 Henry Jones
U11-2 James Little
U11-2 Troy Marrero
U11-2 Cooper McNinch
U11-2 Kevin Paratore
U11-2 Kit Shaw
U11-2    
     
U11-2 COACHES
Donald Little
William Friend
Haskell Crocker
Chris Gibson
Andrew Ayers
     
     


U13 Rosters

2010 HW U13- 1
U13-1 Alex Gianelli
U13-1 Ben Coughlin
U13-1 Bryce Finley
U13-1 Chris Gyra
U13-1 David Rowse
U13-1 Donald Little
U13-1 George Wright
U13-1 Griffin Ward
U13-1 Griffin Webber
U13-1 Henry Gribbell
U13-1 Ian Mauck
U13-1 Matt Safford
U13-1 Michael Gillis
U13-1 Nick Currie
U13-1 Redmond Pulver
U13-1 Robby Shephard
U13-1 Sam Ober
U13-1 Trevor Patterson
  Coaches
U13-1 Scott Webber
U13-1 Whitney Shephard
   
   
2010 HW U13- 2
U13-2 Alex Winch
U13-2 Cam Macri
U13-2 Casey Johnson
U13-2 Cole Favazza
U13-2 Doug Woodin
U13-2 Gordon Bahr
U13-2 Griffin Marshall
U13-2 Hull Collins
U13-2 Joe Lattanzi
U13-2 John Kuzminskas
U13-2 Josh Erhard
U13-2 Josh Libelo
U13-2 Kevin Barry
U13-2 Matt White
U13-2 Matthew Valotto
U13-2 Nate Johnson
U13-2 Owen Ward
U13-2 Sam Prudden
U13-2 Tom Riccio
  Coaches
U13-2 Paul Erhard
U13-2 Scott Marshall
   
   
2010 HW U13- 3
U13-3 Boozie Vance
U13-3 Brad Caviccio
U13-3 Brendan Jaouen
U13-3 Colin Sedgewick
U13-3 Griffin Barlow
U13-3 Griffin Harris
U13-3 Jack Gourdeau
U13-3 Jake Merrill
U13-3 James Collins
U13-3 Jimmy Littlefield
U13-3 Kelly Attenborough
U13-3 Nick Spofford
U13-3 Sam Dickey
U13-3 Spencer Mehm
U13-3 Tim Gaylord
U13-3 Will Crate
U13-3 Zach Willwerth
  Coaches
U13-3 Joe Harris
U13-3 Peter Aubry
   


U15 Rosters

Hamilton-Wenham U15 Teams 2010
   
Team U15-1  
U15-1 John Henry Bahr
U15-1 Samuel Bresnahan
U15-1 Simon Colloredo-Mansfeld
U15-1 Matt Curran
U15-1 Patrick Daly
U15-1 Christian Ecker
U15-1 Sam Evans
U15-1 Jack Gould
U15-1 Duncan Lechner
U15-1 Alex Mehm
U15-1 Patrick O'Leary
U15-1 Marc Pauwels
U15-1 Sam Petri
U15-1 Nathan Rawlins
U15-1 Brian Shaw
U15-1 David Brao
U15-1 Jacob Stahlman
U15-1 Parker Strong
U15-1 Sam Yonce
   
U15-1 Coaches  
Clay Yonce  
Peter Strong  
Ted Mehm  
John Lechner  
     
Team U15-2  
U15-2 Cole Spencer
U15-2 Chase Brown
U15-2 James Burr
U15-2 Brett Clark
U15-2 Kyle Craig
U15-2 Lowell Dorr
U15-2 Dillon Durand
U15-2 Sam Erhard
U15-2 Kilian Fitzpatrick
U15-2 Sam Frick
U15-2 Collins Greer
U15-2 Michael Harris
U15-2 Kyle Johnson
U15-2 Jonathan Kirschner
U15-2 Drake Little
U15-2 Nicholas Smith
U15-2 Grant Thompson
U15-2 Jay Tucker
   
U15-2 Coaches:  
Rufus Clark  
Bob Burr  
CJ Brown